08 January 2007

Is this real?



Getting cold out....gonna be real cold! can't actually believe we will be in below zero temps....this winter has been seriously warm and it is soooo spoiling me and now it is going to get cold....Have I mentioned that I hate cold? Hate Hate...and I don't hate lots of things....just cold!

Tell you what....blogs inspire me...they thrill me....they wow me....they make me do things I thought I could never do! I am working on a project right now that I think is quite possible the koolest thing I have ever seen and I can see myself doing tons of this! I am not going to spill the beans just yet cuz it is something that I have never seen any of my scrapper friends attempt as of yet.....ore if they did attempt it, I have not seen it posted! Takes a lot to knock my socks off but I am floored at this! Wil post some previews for your amusement till I complete the entire project! Lemme just say I certainly found my mojo with this one and I am having the time of my life! And I have a blog to thank for that one....will reveal the blog when I reveal the project! STAY TUNED!!!

4 comments:

scrappinhero said...

Way to tease girl!!! Cant wait to see what it is you are CREATING!!!!

Schmooches....J

Kelly said...

You are SUCH a tease! Can't I just get a LITTLE hint?!?! I cannot wait til this is revealed! Are we gonna want to try it?!?!

Lisa said...

Ok, that was about the most CRUEL thing ever to tease a bunch of hungry scrappers like that! Soooooooo unladylike...

So, give a hint will ya? {wink}

Rebecca said...

I am so intrigued. Can't wait to see what you came up with!