15 November 2006

That's a LOT of projects for one week!


Talk about overwhelming! what did I get myself into??? LOL...no really.....I work sooo much better and more efficiently under pressure! I loooooove it! Finished my lo for Week 6 challenge at Scraplove.com. Loooovin the results. Had to use a phrase that we are known for...and of course I am constantly telling my son to stop something that he is doing...he is a boy...he is crazy!
Thanksgiving is right around the corner and so is Black Friday! Taking Averee this year will certainly be an adventure but it is a tradition that I can't wait to get started with my girls!!

3 comments:

Tracey said...

Round 6!! YAY! You go, girl! I'm lovin' the colours on this one.

Have fun on the shopping trip. Wish I could go. The deals are fabulous.

Kelly said...

Way to go on the contest so far! Love how you rocked the BG on this one. Wanna take Ella shopping, too??

em said...

i LOVE this layout. you are such a talented artist!!